Skip Navigation

Our Grant Recipients

Congratulations to February's 2019 Winners of the Chromebooks!

 


February 2019 Winners

Club Member Winning School City, State
Arnold, Jessica Fulton School District Middleton, MI
Bade, Sybil Sandusky Elementary School Sandusky, MI
Bailey, Linda Cass City Elementary School Cass City, MI
Beattie, Linda Allen Junior High School La Moille, IL
Behrend, Shannon Central Montcalm Elem School Sheridan, MI
Bellant, Angela International Academy Of Flint Flint, MI
Boyd, Sabrina Mozart Elementary School Chicago, IL
Buchta, Vicki Churchill High School Livonia, MI
Buller, Kathryn University Hills Elem School Rochester Hills, MI
Burgermeister, Laura Douglas Road Elementary School Lambertville, MI
Burns, Brett Cedar Springs Middle School Cedar Springs, MI
Busse, Holly McKinley Center Stevens Point, WI
Cantrell, Natalie Alanson Public School District Alanson, MI
Caverly, Janel Bangor West Elementary School Bay City, MI
Cichy, Kelly Madison High School Adrian, MI
Ciriacks, Amy Mercer School Mercer, WI
Dinkelmann, Linda Harmony Intermediate School Belleville, IL
Feldpausch, Jacklyn Pittsfield High School Pittsfield, IL
Gang, Tara Willow Hill Elementary School Traverse City, MI
Gasaway, Tanya Lakeview Elementary School Ludington, MI
Graham, Victoria Holly Middle School Holly, MI
Greengard, Meredith Brookwood Elementary School Kentwood, MI
Gross, Marquette St Agnes School Bohemia Chicago, IL
Hartson, Jill Port Huron Northern High School Port Huron, MI
Hasselback, Jonell Jackson High School Jackson, MI
Holdwick, Whitney Harbor Beach Elementary School Harbor Beach, MI
Hottinger, Jennifer Lake Fenton Community School District Fenton, MI
Huber, Marcy Manistee Middle High School Manistee, MI
Kietzerow, Kelly Upton Middle School Saint Joseph, MI
Kinsel, Debbie DeKeyser Elementary School Sterling Hts, MI
Kirksey, Lorita Carleton Elementary School Detroit, MI
Kubath, Thomas St Paul's Lutheran School Stevensville, MI
Kyro, Allison Bullock Creek School District Midland, MI
Leone, Amy South Park Elementary School Deerfield, IL
Lonergan, Deborah Lakes Elementary School Brighton, MI
Low, Laurie Tomorrow River School District Amherst, WI
Majtyka, Erica Allen Park Middle School Allen Park, MI
Mathenia , Jill Ellis Elementary School Belleville, IL
Mcclain, Pat Raisinville Elementary School Monroe, MI
Mcgonegle, Bridget St Joseph Cath Academy-Upper Kenosha, WI
Meadows, Lynn Washington McKinley Elem School Chicago Hts, IL
Militzer, Cory Jefferson High School Jefferson, WI
Mishowski, Kelly Schoolweitzer Elementary School Westland, MI
Montgomery, Debbie Marysville Middle School Marysville, MI
Ojala-Formolo, Jamie St Mary's Catholic School Sault S Marie, MI
Papnick, Chrissy Sprouted by One Hope United Wilmette, IL
Perschbacher, Megan Columbia Middle School Columbia, IL
Popielarz, Eileen George Washington Elem School Chicago, IL
Qasem, Ramiah Salina Intermediate School Dearborn, MI
Romero-Haluska, Yazmin Julian Thomas Elem School Racine, WI
Rove, Angela Madison Special Ed Center Wyandotte, MI
Saladin, Susan Reed City Middle School Reed City, MI
Schoolwaller, Paul Menominee Indian School District Keshena, WI
Senske, Andrea El Puente High School Milwaukee, WI
Smith, Marlena Edison Environmental Science Academy Kalamazoo, MI
Smith-Elliott, Heather Elaine Metro Charter Academy Romulus, MI
Sprague, Trish Byron Middle School Byron, MI
Stanczyk, Andrea Ypsilanti Community High School Ypsilanti, MI
Stridde, Julie Necedah Area School District Necedah, WI
Suever, Brandon Quincy Middle School Quincy, MI
Swartz, Scott Countryside Elementary School Byron Center, MI
Tapper, Myranda South Walnut Elementary School Bangor, MI
Temple-Young, Jamie Detroit Service Learning Academy Detroit, MI
Tourangeau, Michelle Endeavor Charter Academy Springfield, MI
Twiss, Angela McIntyre Elementary School Southfield, MI
Urh Moore, Britt Capac Community School District Capac, MI
Vinney, Megan Farnsworth Middle School Sheboygan, WI
Waters, Tracy Dooly Co High School Vienna, GA
Webster, Charlene Aldridge Elementary School Chicago, IL
Wedig, Kellie Three Lakes Elementary School Three Lakes, WI
Whitton, Carla University Liggett School Grosse Pointe, MI
Winter, Marilyn Altamont Lutheran School Altamont, IL
Woelfel, Katie Stockbridge School Stockbridge, WI
Worthington, Vic Rochelle Middle School Rochelle, IL
Zoellner, Elizabeth Red Apple Elementary School Racine, WI

January 2019 Winners - Robo 3-D printer

Club Member Winning School City, State
Bradshaw, Samantha Jefferson Lighthouse Elementary School Racine, WI
Bush, Jennifer Sexton High School Lansing, MI
Chartier, Dawn Bullock Creek Elementary  School Midland, MI
Collins, Stephanie Howard C Richards Middle School Fraser, MI
Davis, Michele Hartland South Elementary  School Hartland, WI
Dever, Melanie Mill Creek Middle School Dexter, MI
Duncan, Amy Schickler Elementary School Lapeer, MI
Dungy, Christina East Jackson Elementary School Jackson, MI
Edwards, Jennifer Edmonson Elementary School Madison Hts, MI
Elsner, Hyon Marquardt Middle School Glendale Hts, IL
Emerson, Michael Rogers Elementary School Auburn Hills, MI
Freeman, Carla Anna K Davie Elementary School Rome, GA
Galdes, Catherine Dearborn High School Dearborn, MI
Gegare, Jami Sacred Heart School Shawano, WI
Gledhill, Curt Herbert Henry Dow High School Midland, MI
Hammond, Chris Farrand Elementary School Plymouth, MI
Hecht, Kristen E F Rittmueller Middle School Frankenmuth, MI
Kapenga, Sarah Hamilton High School Hamilton, MI
Karpus, Margaret St Charles School Greenville, MI
Kooiker, Janice Northpointe Christan School Grand Rapids, MI
Logan, Doreen Gateway North Elementary  School Saint Johns, MI
Lumbeck, Kristi West Central Elementary School Biggsville, IL
McDaniel, Sharon Little Fort Elementary School Waukegan, IL
McGee, Michelle Three Rivers Middle School Three Rivers, MI
Minder, Kelly Laketown Elementary School Springfield, IL
Mitchell, Holly Ruth Fox Elementary School North Branch, MI
Neyer, Janet Cadillac High School Cadillac, MI
Nicklas, Lorene Rudyard Area School K-12 Rudyard, MI
Noble, Cheryl Parsons Elementary School Gibraltar, MI
Retterer, Renee Old Post Elementary School Oswego, IL
Roganowicz, Kelley Barbour Language Academy Rockford, IL
Scanlan, Eileen Cassell Elementary School Chicago, IL
Scherg, Kendra Kimberly High School Kimberly, WI
Sellers, Debra Underwood Elementary School Wauwatosa, WI
Stanislawski, Audra Clarendon Ave Elementary  School Mukwonago, WI
Trebian, Cindy Maplewood Elementary School Vermontville, MI
Twiss, Angela McIntyre Elementary School Southfield, MI
Walters, Chalea Kishwaukee Elementary School Rockford, IL
Wardall, Marie Weston Elementary School Weston, WI
Wray, Erica Oostburg Middle School Oostburg, WI