List of Masterpiece Winners

Congratulations to the Winners of the 2017-2018 school year (third annual) Meemic Masterpieces Art Contest.

Student's Name Grade School Name Club Member
Gannin Freit    7 St. Patrick School Sadie Williams
Lexi Johnston    12 Sanilac Career Center    Tina VanConant   
Elena Okite 5 St. Peter Cathedral School    Cindy Buffo   
Nkauj Sua 10 Hmong American Peace Academy   Suab Yang Vang   
Cortney DeCarlo    8 Triumph Academy    Patricia Johnson 
Jackson Horne    6 Millennium Middle School    Maggie Gearns   
Amber Schelling    11 Camden-Frontier School    Lacey Ringman   
Angelina Kinney    11 Williamston High School    Meagan Kubu   
Amelia Loshaw    8 Saginaw Art & Science Academy    Becky Sullivan   
Destiny Villereal    9 Saginaw Art & Science Academy    Becky Sullivan   
Mai Li Wright    9 Saginaw Art & Science Academy    Becky Sullivan   
Austin Bugalski    9 North Central Area Jr Sr HS    Emily Westphal   
Emily Anderson    9 Almont High School    Lisa Wright   
Gary Gerlach    11 Almont High School    Lisa Wright   
Kaitlynn Matsumoto 8 Crystal Lake Cmty Sch Dist 47    Ashley Hubbe   
Camryn Szadorski   4 Wolfs Crossing Elem School    Cynthia Brown   
Lucy Briguglio    4 Wolfs Crossing Elem School    Cynthia Brown   
Alexa Pearson    7 Kraft Meadows Middle School    Kelly Green
Amal Hamade    5 Oakman Elementary School    Rachel Stewart   
Cebrea Welch    8 Macarthur K-8 University Academy Suzanne Mankowski
Mahisa Hayder    K Michigan Math & Science Academy Kimberly Newman   
Taylor Schilling    7 Saginaw Art & Science Academy    Sally Giroux   
Elizabeth Hilton    6 Kraft Meadows Middle School    Kelly Green   
Briana Quass    5 Van Buren Elementary School    Amanda Mory   
Maya Freeman    6 Clinton Middle School    Lora Forgiel   
Lara Boike    8 Clinton Middle School    Lora Forgiel   
Rio Matzke    12 Southwest High School    John Sebranek   
Brady Reichanadter 8 Ring Lardner Middle School    Scott Morgan   
Narjes Almusafira 12 Dearborn High School    Jennifer Domino   
Shelby Goss    7 Auburn Hills Christian School    Amie Kelp   
Melanie Griffin    12 Yale High School    Alissa Nicol   
Haley Owen    12 Yale High School    Alissa Nicol   
Drew Matzinger    4 North Elementary School    Deborah Conner   
Kayla Matthews    11 Stoney Creek High School    Diane Heath   
Sofia Mellado Fritz 12 Stoney Creek High School    Diane Heath   
Sara Sejdini    9 Clawson High School    Eileen Toro   
Grace Filbin    11 Stoney Creek High School    Diane Heath   
Sarah Hope    12 Stoney Creek High School    Diane Heath   
Cameryn Stabnick 12 Stoney Creek High School    Diane Heath   
Dejuan Welch    7 Pace Academy    Barbara Dunn   
Isabel Raftery    8 St. Gerald School   Ginny Slifka   
Leana Love    7 Trowbridge Disc & Tech School    Elizabeth Lencho   
Augusto DeFreitas 11 De Forest Area High School    Melody Leung   
Emily Chamberlain 10 Franklin High School    Mary Klawender   
Angela Hassoun    4 Oakman Elementary School    Rachel Stewart   
Jelena Olechowski 2 Switzer Elementary School    Rebecca Wennerstrom
Madalyn Hartwig    4 Immanuel Lutheran School    Leslie Granberg   
Madison Hetrick    10 Camden-Frontier School    Lacey Ringman   
Emily Huelke    8 Milan Middle School    Rebecca Huelke   
Jan Denice Pajarillo 12 Sterling Heights High School Jennifer Kay-Rivera